#1
|
||||
|
||||
Eisner Awards 2015
La liste des nominés est arrivée :
[B]Best Short Story[/B] “Beginning’s End,” by Rina Ayuyang, muthamagazine.com “Corpse on the Imjin!” by Peter Kuper, in Masterful Marks: Cartoonists Who Changed the World (Simon & Schuster) “Rule Number One,” by Lee Bermejo, in Batman Black and White #3 (DC) “The Sound of One Hand Clapping,” by Max Landis & Jock, in Adventures of Superman #14 (DC) “When the Darkness Presses,” by Emily Carroll, [url]http://emcarroll.com/comics/darkness/[/url] (link is external) [B]Best Single Issue (or One-Shot)[/B] Astro City #16: “Wish I May” by Kurt Busiek & Brent Anderson (Vertigo/DC) Beasts of Burden: Hunters and Gatherers, by Evan Dorkin & Jill Thompson (Dark Horse) Madman in Your Face 3D Special, by Mike Allred (Image) Marvel 75th Anniversary Celebration #1 (Marvel) The Multiversity: Pax Americana #1, by Grant Morrison & Frank Quitely (DC) [B]Best Continuing Series[/B] Astro City, by Kurt Busiek & Brent Anderson (Vertigo) Bandette, by Paul Tobin & Colleen Coover (Monkeybrain) Hawkeye, by Matt Fraction & David Aja (Marvel) Saga, by Brian K. Vaughan & Fiona Staples (Image) Southern Bastards, by Jason Aaron & Jason Latour (Image) The Walking Dead, by Robert Kirkman, Charlie Adlard, & Stefano Gaudiano (Image/Skybound) [B]Best Limited Series[/B] Daredevil: Road Warrior, by Mark Waid & Peter Krause (Marvel Infinite Comics) Little Nemo: Return to Slumberland, by Eric Shanower & Garbriel Rodriguez (IDW) The Multiversity, by Grant Morrison et al. (DC) The Private Eye, by Brian K. Vaughan & Marcos Martin (Panel Syndicate) The Sandman: Overture, by Neil Gaiman & J. H. Williams III (Vertigo/DC) [B]Best New Series[/B] The Fade Out, by Ed Brubaker & Sean Phillips (Image) Lumberjanes, by Shannon Watters, Grace Ellis, Noelle Stevenson, & Brooke A. Allen (BOOM! Box) Ms. Marvel, by G. Willow Wilson & Adrian Alphona (Marvel) Rocket Raccoon, by Skottie Young (Marvel) The Wicked + The Divine, by Kieron Gillen & Jamie McKelvie (Image) [B]Best Publication for Early Readers (up to age 7)[/B] BirdCatDog, by Lee Nordling & Meritxell Bosch (Lerner/Graphic Universe) A Cat Named Tim And Other Stories, by John Martz (Koyama Press) Hello Kitty, Hello 40: A Celebration in 40 Stories, edited by Traci N. Todd & Elizabeth Kawasaki (VIZ) Mermin, Book 3: Deep Dives, by Joey Weiser (Oni) The Zoo Box, by Ariel Cohn & Aron Nels Steinke (First Second) [B]Best Publication for Kids (ages 8-12)[/B] Batman Li’l Gotham, vol. 2, by Derek Fridolfs & Dustin Nguyen (DC) El Deafo, by Cece Bell (Amulet/Abrams) I Was the Cat, by Paul Tobin & Benjamin Dewey (Oni) Little Nemo: Return to Slumberland, by Eric Shanower & Gabriel Rodriguez (IDW) Tiny Titans: Return to the Treehouse, by Art Baltazar & Franco (DC) [B]Best Publication for Teens (ages 13-17)[/B] Doomboy, by Tony Sandoval (Magnetic Press) The Dumbest Idea Ever, by Jimmy Gownley (Graphix/Scholastic) Lumberjanes, by Shannon Watters, Grace Ellis, Noelle Stevenson, & Brooke A. Allen (BOOM! Box) Meteor Men, by Jeff Parker & Sandy Jarrell (Oni) The Shadow Hero, by Gene Luen Yang & Sonny Liew (First Second) The Wrenchies, by Farel Dalrymple (First Second) [B]Best Humor Publication[/B] The Complete Cul de Sac, by Richard Thompson (Andrews McMeel) Dog Butts and Love. And Stuff Like That. And Cats. by Jim Benton (NBM) Groo vs. Conan, by Sergio Aragonés, Mark Evanier, & Tom Yeates (Dark Horse) Rocket Raccoon, by Skottie Young (Marvel) Superior Foes of Spider-Man, by Nick Spencer & Steve Lieber (Marvel) [B]Best Digital/Web Comic[/B] Bandette, by Paul Tobin & Colleen Coover, Monkeybrain/comiXology.com (link is external) Failing Sky by Dax Tran-Caffee, [url]http://failingsky.com[/url] (link is external) The Last Mechanical Monster, by Brian Fies, [url]http://lastmechanicalmonster.blogspot.com[/url] (link is external) Nimona, by Noelle Stephenson, [url]http://gingerhaze.com/nimona/comic[/url] (link is external) The Private Eye by Brian Vaughan & Marcos Martin [url]http://panelsyndicate.com/[/url] (link is external) [B]Best Anthology[/B] In the Dark: A Horror Anthology, edited by Rachel Deering (Tiny Behemoth Press/IDW) Little Nemo: Dream Another Dream, edited by Josh O’Neill, Andrew Carl, & Chris Stevens (Locust Moon) Massive: Gay Erotic Manga and the Men Who Make It, edited by Ann Ishii, Chip Kidd, & Graham Kolbeins (Fantagraphics) Masterful Marks: Cartoonists Who Changed the World, edited by Monte Beauchamp (Simon & Schuster) To End All Wars: The Graphic Anthology of The First World War, edited by Jonathan Clode & John Stuart Clark (Soaring Penguin) [B]Best Reality-Based Work[/B] Can’t We Talk About Something More Pleasant? by Roz Chast (Bloomsbury) Dragon’s Breath and Other True Stories, by MariNaomi (2d Cloud/Uncivilized Books) El Deafo, by Cece Bell (Amulet/Abrams) Hip Hop Family Tree, vol. 2, by Ed Piskor (Fantagraphics) Nathan Hale’s Hazardous Tales: Treaties, Trenches, Mud, and Blood, by Nathan Hale (Abrams) To End All Wars: The Graphic Anthology of The First World War, edited by Jonathan Clode & John Stuart Clark (Soaring Penguin) [B]Best Graphic Album—New[/B] The Gigantic Beard That Was Evil, by Stephen Collins (Picador) Here, by Richard McGuire (Pantheon) Kill My Mother, by Jules Feiffer (Liveright) The Motherless Oven, by Rob Davis (SelfMadeHero) Seconds, by Bryan Lee O’Malley (Ballantine Books) This One Summer, by Mariko Tamaki & Jillian Tamaki (First Second) [B]Best Graphic Album—Reprint[/B] Dave Dorman’s Wasted Lands Omnibus (Magnetic Press) How to Be Happy, by Eleanor Davis (Fantagraphics) Jim, by Jim Woodring (Fantagraphics) Sock Monkey Treasury, by Tony Millionaire (Fantagraphics) Through the Woods, by Emily Carroll (McElderry Books) [B]Best Archival Collection/Project—Strips (at least 20 years old)[/B] Winsor McCay’s Complete Little Nemo, edited by Alexander Braun (TASCHEN) Edgar Rice Burroughs’s Tarzan: The Sunday Comics, 1933–1935, by Hal Foster, edited by Brendan Wright (Dark Horse) Moomin: The Deluxe Anniversary Edition, by Tove Jansson, edited by Tom Devlin (Drawn & Quarterly) Pogo, vol. 3: Evidence to the Contrary, by Walt Kelly, edited by Carolyn Kelly & Eric Reynolds (Fantagraphics) Walt Disney’s Mickey Mouse, vols. 5-6, by Floyd Gottfredson, edited by David Gerstein & Gary Groth (Fantagraphics) [B]Best Archival Collection/Project—Comic Books (at least 20 Years Old)[/B] The Complete ZAP Comix Box Set, edited by Gary Groth, with Mike Catron (Fantagraphics) Steranko Nick Fury Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D. Artist’s Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW) Walt Disney’s Donald Duck: Trail of the Unicorn, by Carl Barks, edited by Gary Groth (Fantagraphics) Walt Disney’s Uncle Scrooge and Donald Duck: The Son of the Son, by Don Rosa, edited by David Gerstein (Fantagraphics) Walt Kelly’s Pogo: The Complete Dell Comics, vols. 1–2, edited by Daniel Herman (Hermes) Witzend, by Wallace Wood et al., edited by Gary Groth, with Mike Catron (Fantagraphics) [B]Best U.S. Edition of International Material[/B] Beautiful Darkness, by Fabien Vehlmann & Kerascoët (Drawn & Quarterly) Blacksad: Amarillo, by Juan Díaz Canales & Juanjo Guarnido (Dark Horse) Corto Maltese: Under the Sign of Capricorn, by Hugo Pratt (IDW/Euro Comics) Jaybird, by Lauri & Jaakko Ahonen (Dark Horse/SAF) The Leaning Girl, by Benoît Peeters & François Schuiten (Alaxis Press) [B]Best U.S. Edition of International Material—Asia[/B] All You Need Is Kill, by Hiroshi Sakurazaka, Ryosuke Takeuchi, Takeshi Obata & yoshitoshi ABe (VIZ) In Clothes Called Fat, by Moyoco Anno (Vertical) Master Keaton, vol 1, by Naoki Urasawa, Hokusei Katsushika, & Takashi Nagasaki (VIZ) One-Punch Man, by One & Yusuke Murata (VIZ) Showa 1939–1955 and Showa 1944–1953: A History of Japan, by Shigeru Mizuki (Drawn & Quarterly) Wolf Children: Ame & Yuki, by Mamoru Hosada & Yu (Yen Press) [B]Best Writer[/B] Jason Aaron, Original Sin, Thor, Men of Wrath (Marvel); Southern Bastards (Image) Kelly Sue DeConnick, Captain Marvel (Marvel); Pretty Deadly (Image) Grant Morrison, The Multiversity (DC); Annihilator (Legendary Comics) Brian K. Vaughan, Saga (Image); Private Eye (Panel Syndicate) G. Willow Wilson, Ms. Marvel (Marvel) Gene Luen Yang, Avatar: The Last Airbender (Dark Horse); The Shadow Hero (First Second) [B]Best Writer/Artist[/B] Sergio Aragonés, Sergio Aragonés Funnies (Bongo); Groo vs. Conan (Dark Horse) Charles Burns, Sugar Skull (Pantheon) Stephen Collins, The Giant Beard That Was Evil (Picador) Richard McGuire, Here (Pantheon) Stan Sakai, Usagi Yojimbo: Senso, Usagi Yojimbo Color Special: The Artist (Dark Horse) Raina Telgemeier, Sisters (Graphix/Scholastic) [B]Best Penciller/Inker[/B] Adrian Alphona, Ms. Marvel (Marvel) Mike Allred, Silver Surfer (Marvel); Madman in Your Face 3D Special (Image) Frank Quitely, Multiversity (DC) François Schuiten, The Leaning Girl (Alaxis Press) Fiona Staples, Saga (Image) Babs Tarr, Batgirl (DC) [B]Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art)[/B] Lauri & Jaakko Ahonen, Jaybird (Dark Horse) Colleen Coover, Bandette (Monkeybrain) Mike Del Mundo, Elektra (Marvel) Juanjo Guarnido, Blacksad: Amarillo (Dark Horse) J. H. Williams III, The Sandman: Overture (Vertigo/DC) [B]Best Cover Artist[/B] Darwyn Cooke, DC Comics Darwyn Cooke Month Variant Covers (DC) Mike Del Mundo, Elektra, X-Men: Legacy, A+X, Dexter, Dexter Down Under (Marvel) Francesco Francavilla, Afterlife with Archie (Archie); Grindhouse: Doors Open at Midnight (Dark Horse); The Twilight Zone, Django/Zorro (Dynamite); X-Files (IDW) Jamie McKelvie/Matthew Wilson, The Wicked + The Divine (Image); Ms. Marvel (Marvel) Phil Noto, Black Widow (Marvel) Alex Ross, Astro City (Vertigo/DC); Batman 66: The Lost Episode, Batman 66 Meets Green Hornet (DC/Dynamite) [B]Best Coloring[/B] Laura Allred, Silver Surfer (Marvel); Madman in Your Face 3D Special (Image) Nelson Daniel, Little Nemo: Return to Slumberland, Judge Dredd, Wild Blue Yonder (IDW) Lovern Kindzierski, The Graveyard Book, vols. 1-2 (Harper) Matthew Petz, The Leg (Top Shelf) Dave Stewart, Hellboy in Hell, BPRD, Abe Sapien, Baltimore, Lobster Johnson, Witchfinder, Shaolin Cowboy, Aliens: Fire and Stone, DHP (Dark Horse) Matthew Wilson, Adventures of Superman (DC); The Wicked + The Divine (Image), Daredevil, Thor (Marvel) [B]Best Lettering[/B] Joe Caramagna, Ms. Marvel, Daredevil (Marvel) Todd Klein, Fables, The Sandman: Overture, The Unwritten (Vertigo/DC); Nemo: The Roses of Berlin (Top Shelf) Max, Vapor (Fantagraphics) Jack Morelli, Afterlife with Archie, Archie, Betty and Veronica, etc. (Archie) Stan Sakai, Usagi Yojimbo: Senso, Usagi Yojimbo Color Special: The Artist (Dark Horse) [B]Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism[/B] Alter Ego, edited by Roy Thomas (TwoMorrows) Comic Book Creator, edited by Jon B. Cooke (TwoMorrows) Comic Book Resources, edited by Jonah Weiland, [url]www.comicbookresources.com[/url] (link is external) Comics Alliance, edited by Andy Khouri, Caleb Goellner, Andrew Wheeler, & Joe Hughes, [url]www.comicsalliance.com[/url] (link is external) tcj.com, (link is external) edited by Dan Nadel & Timothy Hodler (Fantagraphics) [B]Best Comics-Related Book[/B] Comics Through Time: A History of Icons, Idols, and Ideas (4 vols.), edited by M. Keith Booker (ABC-CLIO) Creeping Death from Neptune: The Life and Comics of Basil Wolverton, by Greg Sadowski (Fantagraphics) Genius Animated: The Cartoon Art of Alex Toth, vol. 3, by Dean Mullaney & Bruce Canwell (IDW/LOAC) What Fools These Mortals Be: The Story of Puck, by Michael Alexander Kahn & Richard Samuel West (IDW/LOAC) 75 Years of Marvel Comics: From the Golden Age to the Silver Screen, by Roy Thomas & Josh Baker (TASCHEN) [B]Best Scholarly/Academic Work[/B] American Comics, Literary Theory, and Religion: The Superhero Afterlife, by A. David Lewis (Palgrave Macmillan) Considering Watchmen: Poetics, Property, Politics, by Andrew Hoberek (Rutgers University Press) Funnybooks: The Improbable Glories of the Best American Comic Books, by Michael Barrier (University of California Press) Graphic Details: Jewish Women’s Confessional Comics in Essays and Interviews, edited by Sarah Lightman (McFarland) The Origins of Comics: From William Hogarth to Winsor McCay, by Thierry Smolderen, tr. by Bart Beaty & Nick Nguyen (University Press of Mississippi) Wide Awake in Slumberland: Fantasy, Mass Culture, and Modernism in the Art of Winsor McCay, by Katherine Roeder (University Press of Mississippi) [B]Best Publication Design[/B] Batman: Kelley Jones Gallery Edition, designed by Josh Beatman/Brainchild Studios (Graphitti/DC) The Complete ZAP Comix Box Set, designed by Tony Ong (Fantagraphics) Little Nemo: Dream Another Dream, designed by Jim Rugg (Locust Moon) Street View, designed by Pascal Rabate (NBM/Comics Lit) Winsor McCay’s Complete Little Nemo, designed by Anna Tina Kessler (TASCHEN) Dernière modification par gobius ; 22/04/2015 à 18h43. |
#2
|
||||
|
||||
Les Halnawulf Awards!
[B]Best Single Issue (or One-Shot)[/B] Astro City #16: “Wish I May” by Kurt Busiek & Brent Anderson (Vertigo/DC) [B]Best Continuing Series[/B] Saga, by Brian K. Vaughan & Fiona Staples (Image) [B]Best Limited Series[/B] The Private Eye, by Brian K. Vaughan & Marcos Martin (Panel Syndicate) [B]Best New Series[/B] Ms. Marvel, by G. Willow Wilson & Adrian Alphona (Marvel) [B]Best Humor Publication[/B] Groo vs. Conan, by Sergio Aragonés, Mark Evanier, & Tom Yeates (Dark Horse) [B]Best Digital/Web Comic[/B] The Private Eye by Brian Vaughan & Marcos Martin [B]Best Graphic Album—New[/B] Seconds, by Bryan Lee O’Malley (Ballantine Books) [B]Best Archival Collection/Project—Strips (at least 20 years old)[/B] Winsor McCay’s Complete Little Nemo, edited by Alexander Braun (TASCHEN) [B]Best Archival Collection/Project—Comic Books (at least 20 Years Old)[/B] Steranko Nick Fury Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D. Artist’s Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW) [B]Best U.S. Edition of International Material[/B] Corto Maltese: Under the Sign of Capricorn, by Hugo Pratt (IDW/Euro Comics) [B]Best Writer[/B] Brian K. Vaughan, Saga (Image); Private Eye (Panel Syndicate) [B]Best Writer/Artist[/B] Stan Sakai, Usagi Yojimbo: Senso, Usagi Yojimbo Color Special: The Artist (Dark Horse) [B]Best Penciller/Inker[/B] Adrian Alphona, Ms. Marvel (Marvel) [B]Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art)[/B] J. H. Williams III, The Sandman: Overture (Vertigo/DC) [B]Best Cover Artist[/B] Darwyn Cooke, DC Comics Darwyn Cooke Month Variant Covers (DC) |
#3
|
||||
|
||||
[B]Best Short Story[/B]
“Rule Number One,” by Lee Bermejo, in Batman Black and White #3 (DC) [B]Best Single Issue (or One-Shot)[/B] [B]Best Continuing Series[/B] Southern Bastards, by Jason Aaron & Jason Latour (Image) [B]Best Limited Series[/B] The Private Eye, by Brian K. Vaughan & Marcos Martin (Panel Syndicate) T [B]Best New Series[/B] The Fade Out, by Ed Brubaker & Sean Phillips (Image) [B]Best Publication for Early Readers (up to age 7)[/B] [B]Best Publication for Kids (ages 8-12)[/B] Batman Li’l Gotham, vol. 2, by Derek Fridolfs & Dustin Nguyen (DC) [B]Best Publication for Teens (ages 13-17)[/B] [B]Best Humor Publication[/B] Superior Foes of Spider-Man, by Nick Spencer & Steve Lieber (Marvel) [B]Best Digital/Web Comic[/B] The Private Eye by Brian Vaughan & Marcos Martin [URL]http://panelsyndicate.com/[/URL] (link is external) [B]Best Anthology[/B] Little Nemo: Dream Another Dream, edited by Josh O’Neill, Andrew Carl, & Chris Stevens (Locust Moon) [B]Best Reality-Based Work[/B] Hip Hop Family Tree, vol. 2, by Ed Piskor (Fantagraphics) [B]Best Graphic Album—New[/B] [B]Best Graphic Album—Reprint[/B] [B]Best Archival Collection/Project—Strips (at least 20 years old)[/B] [B]Best Archival Collection/Project—Comic Books (at least 20 Years Old)[/B] [B]Best U.S. Edition of International Material[/B] Blacksad: Amarillo, by Juan Díaz Canales & Juanjo Guarnido (Dark Horse) [B]Best U.S. Edition of International Material—Asia[/B] [B]Best Writer[/B] Jason Aaron, Original Sin, Thor, Men of Wrath (Marvel); Southern Bastards (Image) [B]Best Writer/Artist[/B] [B]Best Penciller/Inker[/B] Frank Quitely, Multiversity (DC) [B]Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art)[/B] J. H. Williams III, The Sandman: Overture (Vertigo/DC) [B]Best Cover Artist[/B] Darwyn Cooke, DC Comics Darwyn Cooke Month Variant Covers (DC) [B]Best Coloring[/B] Dave Stewart, Hellboy in Hell, BPRD, Abe Sapien, Baltimore, Lobster Johnson, Witchfinder, Shaolin Cowboy, Aliens: Fire and Stone, DHP (Dark Horse) [B]Best Lettering[/B] [B]Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism[/B] Comic Book Resources, edited by Jonah Weiland, [URL="http://www.comicbookresources.com"]www.comicbookresources.com[/URL] (link is external) [B]Best Comics-Related Book[/B] [B]Best Scholarly/Academic Work[/B] [B]Best Publication Design[/B] Little Nemo: Dream Another Dream, designed by Jim Rugg (Locust Moon) |
#4
|
||||
|
||||
Pour moi:
[B]Best Short Story[/B] “Rule Number One,” by Lee Bermejo, in Batman Black and White #3 (DC) [B]Best Single Issue (or One-Shot)[/B] The Multiversity: Pax Americana #1, by Grant Morrison & Frank Quitely (DC) [B]Best Continuing Series[/B] Hawkeye, by Matt Fraction & David Aja (Marvel) [B]Best Limited Series[/B] The Multiversity, by Grant Morrison et al. (DC) [B]Best New Series[/B] Ms. Marvel, by G. Willow Wilson & Adrian Alphona (Marvel) [B]Best Publication for Early Readers (up to age 7)[/B] A Cat Named Tim And Other Stories, by John Martz (Koyama Press) [B]Best Publication for Kids (ages 8-12)[/B] Batman Li’l Gotham, vol. 2, by Derek Fridolfs & Dustin Nguyen (DC) [B]Best Publication for Teens (ages 13-17)[/B] Doomboy, by Tony Sandoval (Magnetic Press) [B]Best Humor Publication[/B] Superior Foes of Spider-Man, by Nick Spencer & Steve Lieber (Marvel) [B]Best Anthology[/B] In the Dark: A Horror Anthology, edited by Rachel Deering (Tiny Behemoth Press/IDW) [B]Best Archival Collection/Project—Strips (at least 20 years old)[/B] Walt Disney’s Mickey Mouse, vols. 5-6, by Floyd Gottfredson, edited by David Gerstein & Gary Groth (Fantagraphics) [B]Best Archival Collection/Project—Comic Books (at least 20 Years Old)[/B] Steranko Nick Fury Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D. Artist’s Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW) [B]Best U.S. Edition of International Material—Asia[/B] Master Keaton, vol 1, by Naoki Urasawa, Hokusei Katsushika, & Takashi Nagasaki (VIZ) [B]Best Writer[/B] [B]Kelly Sue DeConnick, Captain Marvel (Marvel); Pretty Deadly (Image) Grant Morrison, The Multiversity (DC); Annihilator (Legendary Comics) G. Willow Wilson, Ms. Marvel (Marvel) JE NE PEUX PAS CHOISIR[/B] [B]Best Writer/Artist[/B] Stan Sakai, Usagi Yojimbo: Senso, Usagi Yojimbo Color Special: The Artist (Dark Horse) [B]Best Penciller/Inker[/B] Babs Tarr, Batgirl (DC) [B]Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art)[/B] Mike Del Mundo, Elektra (Marvel) [B]Best Cover Artist[/B] Jamie McKelvie/Matthew Wilson, The Wicked + The Divine (Image); Ms. Marvel (Marvel) [B]Best Coloring[/B] Laura Allred, Silver Surfer (Marvel); Madman in Your Face 3D Special (Image) [B]Best Lettering[/B] Jack Morelli, Afterlife with Archie, Archie, Betty and Veronica, etc. (Archie) [B]Best Comics-Related Book[/B] 75 Years of Marvel Comics: From the Golden Age to the Silver Screen, by Roy Thomas & Josh Baker (TASCHEN) :)
__________________
"Si tous tiraient dans la même direction, le monde basculerait." ---------- "my feminism will be intersectional, or it will be bullshit." Kelly Sue Deconnick “Conscience. Conscience is the ultimate measure of a man.” G. Willow Wilson "Magneto would be all, "Mutants shall rule all" and Sex Giraffe would be all, "One second there, broski." Gail Simone |
#5
|
|||
|
|||
A mon tour
[B]Best Single Issue (or One-Shot)[/B] The Multiversity: Pax Americana #1, by Grant Morrison & Frank Quitely (DC) [B]Best Continuing Series[/B] Saga, by Brian K. Vaughan & Fiona Staples (Image) [B]Best Limited Series[/B] The Multiversity, by Grant Morrison et al. (DC) [B]Best New Series[/B] Ms. Marvel, by G. Willow Wilson & Adrian Alphona (Marvel) [B]Best Publication for Kids (ages 8-12)[/B] Little Nemo: Return to Slumberland, by Eric Shanower & Gabriel Rodriguez (IDW) [B]Best Humor Publication[/B] Superior Foes of Spider-Man, by Nick Spencer & Steve Lieber (Marvel) [B]Best Digital/Web Comic[/B] Bandette, by Paul Tobin & Colleen Coover, Monkeybrain/comiXology.com (link is external) [B]Best Graphic Album—New[/B] Seconds, by Bryan Lee O’Malley (Ballantine Books) mais j'ai hésité avec : This One Summer, by Mariko Tamaki & Jillian Tamaki (First Second) [B]Best Archival Collection/Project—Strips (at least 20 years old)[/B] Winsor McCay’s Complete Little Nemo, edited by Alexander Braun (TASCHEN) [B]Best U.S. Edition of International Material[/B] The Leaning Girl, by Benoît Peeters & François Schuiten (Alaxis Press) [B]Best Writer[/B] Jason Aaron, Original Sin, Thor, Men of Wrath (Marvel); Southern Bastards (Image) [B]Best Writer/Artist[/B] Raina Telgemeier, Sisters (Graphix/Scholastic) [B]Best Penciller/Inker[/B] Adrian Alphona, Ms. Marvel (Marvel) [B]Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art)[/B] J. H. Williams III, The Sandman: Overture (Vertigo/DC) [B]Best Cover Artist[/B] Darwyn Cooke, DC Comics Darwyn Cooke Month Variant Covers (DC) [B]Best Coloring[/B] Nelson Daniel, Little Nemo: Return to Slumberland, Judge Dredd, Wild Blue Yonder (IDW) [B]Best Lettering[/B] Todd Klein, Fables, The Sandman: Overture, The Unwritten (Vertigo/DC); Nemo: [B]Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism[/B] Buzz comics [B]Best Comics-Related Book[/B] 75 Years of Marvel Comics: From the Golden Age to the Silver Screen, by Roy Thomas & Josh Baker (TASCHEN) [B]Best Publication Design[/B] Winsor McCay’s Complete Little Nemo, designed by Anna Tina Kessler (TASCHEN) |
#6
|
||||
|
||||
Mine
[B]Best Short Story[/B] “Rule Number One,” by Lee Bermejo, in Batman Black and White #3 (DC) [B]Best Single Issue (or One-Shot)[/B] The Multiversity: Pax Americana #1, by Grant Morrison & Frank Quitely (DC) [B]Best Continuing Series[/B] Southern Bastards, by Jason Aaron & Jason Latour (Image) [B]Best Limited Series[/B] The Multiversity, by Grant Morrison et al. (DC) [B]Best New Series[/B] Ms. Marvel, by G. Willow Wilson & Adrian Alphona (Marvel) Rocket Raccoon, by Skottie Young (Marvel) [B]Best Publication for Kids (ages 8-12)[/B] Batman Li’l Gotham, vol. 2, by Derek Fridolfs & Dustin Nguyen (DC) [B]Best Humor Publication[/B] Superior Foes of Spider-Man, by Nick Spencer & Steve Lieber (Marvel) [B]Best Digital/Web Comic[/B] The Private Eye by Brian Vaughan & Marcos Martin [url]http://panelsyndicate.com/[/url] (link is external) [B]Best Writer[/B] Jason Aaron, Original Sin, Thor, Men of Wrath (Marvel); Southern Bastards (Image) [B]Best Writer/Artist[/B] Sergio Aragonés, Sergio Aragonés Funnies (Bongo); Groo vs. Conan (Dark Horse) [B]Best Penciller/Inker[/B] Frank Quitely, Multiversity (DC) [B]Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art)[/B] J. H. Williams III, The Sandman: Overture (Vertigo/DC) [B]Best Cover Artist[/B] Darwyn Cooke, DC Comics Darwyn Cooke Month Variant Covers (DC) [B]Best Coloring[/B] Dave Stewart, Hellboy in Hell, BPRD, Abe Sapien, Baltimore, Lobster Johnson, Witchfinder, Shaolin Cowboy, Aliens: Fire and Stone, DHP (Dark Horse) [B]Best Lettering[/B] Todd Klein, Fables, The Sandman: Overture, The Unwritten (Vertigo/DC); Nemo: The Roses of Berlin (Top Shelf) [B]Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism[/B] Alter Ego, edited by Roy Thomas (TwoMorrows)
__________________
Alan Moore : "I should just keep me mouth shut, I just upset people." Ma galerie sur Comic Art Fans
|
#7
|
||||
|
||||
[B]Best Short Story[/B]
“Rule Number One,” by Lee Bermejo, in Batman Black and White #3 (DC) [B]Best Single Issue (or One-Shot)[/B] Beasts of Burden: Hunters and Gatherers, by Evan Dorkin & Jill Thompson (Dark Horse) [B]Best Continuing Series[/B] Astro City, by Kurt Busiek & Brent Anderson (Vertigo) [B]Best Limited Series[/B] Little Nemo: Return to Slumberland, by Eric Shanower & Garbriel Rodriguez (IDW) [B]Best New Series[/B] Ms. Marvel, by G. Willow Wilson & Adrian Alphona (Marvel) [B]Best Publication for Early Readers (up to age 7)[/B] ??? [B]Best Publication for Kids (ages 8-12)[/B] Little Nemo: Return to Slumberland, by Eric Shanower & Gabriel Rodriguez (IDW) [B]Best Publication for Teens (ages 13-17)[/B] ?? [B]Best Humor Publication[/B] Groo vs. Conan, by Sergio Aragonés, Mark Evanier, & Tom Yeates (Dark Horse) [B]Best Digital/Web Comic[/B] ?? [B]Best Anthology[/B] ?? [B]Best Reality-Based Work[/B] ?? [B]Best Graphic Album—New[/B] ?? [B]Best Graphic Album—Reprint[/B] ?? [B]Best Archival Collection/Project—Strips (at least 20 years old)[/B] Pogo, vol. 3: Evidence to the Contrary, by Walt Kelly, edited by Carolyn Kelly & Eric Reynolds (Fantagraphics) [B]Best Archival Collection/Project—Comic Books (at least 20 Years Old)[/B] Steranko Nick Fury Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D. Artist’s Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW) [B]Best U.S. Edition of International Material[/B] Blacksad: Amarillo, by Juan Díaz Canales & Juanjo Guarnido (Dark Horse) [B]Best U.S. Edition of International Material—Asia[/B] ?? [B]Best Writer[/B] G. Willow Wilson, Ms. Marvel (Marvel) [B]Best Writer/Artist[/B] Sergio Aragonés, Sergio Aragonés Funnies (Bongo); Groo vs. Conan (Dark Horse) [B]Best Penciller/Inker[/B] Adrian Alphona, Ms. Marvel (Marvel) [B]Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art)[/B] Juanjo Guarnido, Blacksad: Amarillo (Dark Horse) [B]Best Cover Artist[/B] Darwyn Cooke, DC Comics Darwyn Cooke Month Variant Covers (DC) [B]Best Coloring[/B] Dave Stewart, Hellboy in Hell, BPRD, Abe Sapien, Baltimore, Lobster Johnson, Witchfinder, Shaolin Cowboy, Aliens: Fire and Stone, DHP (Dark Horse) Matthew Wilson, Adventures of Superman (DC); The Wicked + The Divine (Image), Daredevil, Thor (Marvel) [B]Best Lettering[/B] Joe Caramagna, Ms. Marvel, Daredevil (Marvel) [B]Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism[/B] Alter Ego, edited by Roy Thomas (TwoMorrows) [B]Best Comics-Related Book[/B] ?? [B]Best Scholarly/Academic Work[/B] ?? [B]Best Publication Design[/B] ?? Les points d'interrogation sont là, lorsque je ne peu vraiment pas avoir d'avis, puisque jamais eu ces publications entre les mains. |
#8
|
||||
|
||||
Les résultats des [B]Eisner Awards 2015[/B] :
[CENTER][img]http://buzzpreview.buzzcomics.net/SanDiego2015/eisner-awards11-350x233.jpg[/img][/CENTER] [I]Best Short Story[/I] [B]“When the Darkness Presses,” by Emily Carroll[/B] [I]Best Single Issue (or One-Shot)[/I] [B]Beasts of Burden: Hunters and Gatherers, by Evan Dorkin & Jill Thompson (Dark Horse)[/B] [I]Best Continuing Series[/I] [B]Saga, by Brian K. Vaughan & Fiona Staples (Image)[/B] [I]Best Limited Series[/I] [B]Little Nemo: Return to Slumberland, by Eric Shanower & Gabriel Rodriguez (IDW)[/B] [I]Best New Series[/I] [B]Lumberjanes, by Shannon Watters, Grace Ellis, Noelle Stevenson, & Brooke A. Allen (BOOM! Box)[/B] [I]Best Publication for Early Readers (up to age 7)[/I] [B]The Zoo Box, by Ariel Cohn & Aron Nels Steinke (First Second)[/B] [I]Best Publication for Kids (ages 8-12)[/I] [B]El Deafo, by Cece Bell (Amulet/Abrams)[/B] [I]Best Publication for Teens (ages 13-17)[/I] [B]Lumberjanes, by Shannon Watters, Grace Ellis, Noelle Stevenson, & Brooke A. Allen (BOOM! Box)[/B] [I]Best Humor Publication[/I] [B]The Complete Cul de Sac, by Richard Thompson (Andrews McMeel)[/B] [I]Best Digital/Web Comic[/I] [B]The Private Eye by Brian Vaughan & Marcos Martin [url]http://panelsyndicate.com/[/url][/B] [I]Best Anthology[/I] [B]Little Nemo: Dream Another Dream, edited by Josh O’Neill, Andrew Carl, & Chris Stevens (Locust Moon)[/B] [I]Best Reality-Based Work[/I] [B]Hip Hop Family Tree, vol. 2, by Ed Piskor (Fantagraphics)[/B] [I]Best Graphic Album—New[/I] [B]This One Summer, by Mariko Tamaki & Jillian Tamaki (First Second)[/B] [I]Best Graphic Album—Reprint[/I] Through the Woods, by Emily Carroll (McElderry Books) [I]Best Archival Collection/Project—Strips (at least 20 years old)[/I] [B]Winsor McCay’s Complete Little Nemo, edited by Alexander Braun (TASCHEN)[/B] [I]Best Archival Collection/Project—Comic Books (at least 20 Years Old)[/I] [B]Steranko Nick Fury Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D. Artist’s Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW)[/B] [I]Best U.S. Edition of International Material[/I] [B]Blacksad: Amarillo, by Juan Díaz Canales & Juanjo Guarnido (Dark Horse)[/B] [I]Best U.S. Edition of International Material—Asia[/I] [B]Showa 1939–1944 and Showa 1944–1953: A History of Japan, by Shigeru Mizuki (Drawn & Quarterly)[/B] [I]Best Writer[/I] [B]Gene Luen Yang, Avatar: The Last Airbender (Dark Horse); The Shadow Hero (First Second)[/B] [I]Best Writer/Artist[/I] [B]Raina Telgemeier, Sisters (Graphix/Scholastic)[/B] [I]Best Penciller/Inker[/I] [B]Fiona Staples, Saga (Image)[/B] [I]Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art)[/I] [B]J. H. Williams III, The Sandman: Overture (Vertigo/DC)[/B] [I]Best Cover Artist[/I] [B]Darwyn Cooke, DC Comics Darwyn Cooke Month Variant Covers (DC)[/B] [I]Best Coloring[/I] [B]Dave Stewart, Hellboy in Hell, BPRD, Abe Sapien, Baltimore, Lobster Johnson, Witchfinder, Shaolin Cowboy, Aliens: Fire and Stone, DHP (Dark Horse)[/B] [I]Best Lettering[/I] [B]Stan Sakai, Usagi Yojimbo: Senso, Usagi Yojimbo Color Special: The Artist (Dark Horse)[/B] [I]Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism[/I] [B]Comics Alliance, edited by Andy Khouri, Caleb Goellner, Andrew Wheeler, & Joe Hughes, [url]www.comicsalliance.com[/url][/B] [I]Best Comics-Related Book[/I] [B]Genius Animated: The Cartoon Art of Alex Toth, vol. 3, by Dean Mullaney & Bruce Canwell (IDW/LOAC)[/B] [I]Best Scholarly/Academic Work[/I] [B]Graphic Details: Jewish Women’s Confessional Comics in Essays and Interviews, edited by Sarah Lightman (McFarland)[/B] [I]Best Publication Design[/I] [B]Little Nemo: Dream Another Dream, designed by Jim Rugg (Locust Moon)[/B] [B]Bill Finger Award For Excellence in Comics Writing: John Stanley & Don McGregor[/B] [B]The Bob Clampett Humanitarian Award: Bill and Kayre Morrison[/B] [B]Hall of Fame Awards: Marjorie Henderson Buell and Bill Woggon, and by vote: John Byrne, Chris Claremont, Denis Kitchen, Frank Miller[/B] [B]Spirit of Comics Retailer Award: Packrat Comics in Hilliard, Ohio[/B] [B]Russ Manning Newcomer Award: A Tie between Greg Smallwood and Jorge Corona[/B] La liste avec tous les nominations dans les différentes catégories : [url=http://www.bleedingcool.com/2015/07/10/sdcc-15-the-eisner-awards/]ici[/url].
__________________
Alan Moore : "I should just keep me mouth shut, I just upset people." Ma galerie sur Comic Art Fans
|
#9
|
||||
|
||||
Et sinon, y'a d'autres séries que Saga, depuis trois ans? ^^
|
#10
|
||||
|
||||
Staples c'est abusé. Son succès me dépasse
|
#11
|
||||
|
||||
Blacksad aussi, c'est abusé!
|
#12
|
||||
|
||||
C'est vraiment bizarre cette année.
Lumberjanes qui profite de l'annonce de son adaptation en film pour obtenir deux prix. Le boulot de Staples préféré à celui de Quitely (pax americana) et Alphona (ms marvel). Aucun titre et aucun artiste de superhéros (Marvel et DC) récompensé. |
#13
|
||||
|
||||
Bin, Cooke sur ses superbes couvertures, non?
__________________
Alan Moore : "I should just keep me mouth shut, I just upset people." Ma galerie sur Comic Art Fans
|
#14
|
||||
|
||||
et de 9 pour dave Steward...la concurrence doit un peu pleurer quand même quelque part ;)
__________________
Miguel&Diego! Mes ventes Mon blog à môa https://fr.ulule.com/arelate-t9-et-valerius-proculus/ |
#15
|
||||
|
||||
Lumberjanes ??? Really ??!!! 8(
|
|
|
Discussions similaires | ||||
Discussion | Auteur | Forum | Réponses | Dernier message |
Eisner Awards 2014 | scarletneedle | Archives Buzz | 17 | 29/07/2014 18h57 |
Eisner Awards 2013 | EsseJi | Archives Buzz | 26 | 20/07/2013 18h27 |
Eisner awards 2011 | EsseJi | Archives Buzz | 11 | 09/04/2011 12h19 |
Eisner Awards 2010. | Mast | Archives Buzz | 23 | 09/04/2010 22h32 |
Les Eisner Awards 2009 | FredGri | Archives Buzz | 15 | 10/04/2009 09h15 |